FREE UK DELIVERY  |  PAY LATER  |  NO QUIBBLE RETURNS  |  DISPATCH TODAY*
DMR Trailstar Frame - Throwback Blue

DMR Trailstar Frame - Throwback Blue

£500.00
Order Now - For dispatch in 1-3 days
Stock Status
Sold Out
Not held in stock - Order now for dispatch in 1-3 days*

You will earn 500 points with this purchase
  • DESCRIPTION

    Look Whos Back.

    The original AM hardtail is reborn and ready for all you can throw at it. With slack, low geometry and a short rear end the DMR Trailstar frame is built for the riding which got you hooked in the first place.

    27.5 specific
    27+ compatible (2.8 tyre clearance)
    140/150mm Fork geometry
    Stealth dropper routing
    Tapered Head Tube
    Heat Treated 4130 Cro.mo Steel
    ISCG05 Mounts
    Super Low Standover Height
    Available in S, M, L and XL sizes
    2.8kgs
    The DMR Trailstar is Slack, Low, FUN.

    Seat Post size: ø31.6 | Seat Clamp size:ø34.9 | Threaded 73mm BB shell | 142x12mm Swopouts with thru-axle included | +8mm Swopout also available with the DMR Trailstar

    SmallMediumLargeX-Large
    Seat Tube C-T (mm)383450480500
    Top Tube Length Effective (mm)595614634654
    Head Tube Length (mm)115115130145
    Head Tube Angle66666666
    Seat Tube Angle72727272
    Bottom Bracket Drop (mm)40404040
    Chain Stay Length (mm)425425425425
    Front Centre (mm)701720741763
    Wheelbase (mm)1123114211631185
    Stack (mm)604604618631
    Reach (mm)399418433449


     

  • SPECIFICATIONS

    Brand : DMR BIKES

    Product Code : 74306

  • REVIEWS
    Not yet reviewed
    Be the first to review this product